under construction

SATURDAY February 1st, 2020
2020-02-01
Nice
SUNDAY February 2nd, 2020
2020-02-02
Nice
MONDAY February 3rd, 2020
2020-02-03
Nice
Nice
Nice
Nice
07:00 - 08:00
Venue – Badges
08:00 - 09:10
Session 1 Preservation Rhinoplasty, a new revolution ? – Salle 1

President: Eugene KERN – Moderation Luiz Carlos ISHIDA
08:00 – 08:05 AM – Welcome
Yves SABAN
08:05 – 08:18 AM – Rhinoplasty: History, Evolution and Revolutions
Rollin DANIEL
08:20 – 08:28 AM – Concepts and Practice in Dorsum Preservation
Yves SABAN
08:30 – 08:38 AM – Concepts and Practice in Tip Preservation
Bariş ҪAKIR
08:40 – 08:48 AM – Biomechanical Anatomy applied to Preservation Rhinoplasty
Peter PALHAZI
08:50 – 08:58 AM – Applying Open Structure to Preservation Rhinoplasty
Abdülkadir GÖKSEL
09:00 – 09:08 AM – Discussion

09:10 - 10:10
Session 2 – Why Did I Switch To Dorsum Preservation ? – Salle 1

President : Bariş ÇAKIR – Moderation : Olivier GERBAULT
09:10 – 09:18 AM – Is Preservation Rhinoplasty a Reliable Procedure ?
Aaron KOSINS
09:20 – 09:28 AM – From Dorsum Resection to Preservation Rhinoplasty
Ali ALIEV
09:30 – 09:38 AM – My Way to Dorsum Preservation
Charles EAST
09:40 – 09:48 AM – From Spreader Flaps to Preservation Rhinoplasty
Milos KOVACEVIC
09:50 – 09:58 AM – Why Preservation Rhinoplasty changed my practice ?
Bart STUBENITSKY
10:00 – 10:08 AM – Starting with Preservation Rhinoplasty
Valerio FINOCCHI

10:10 - 10:30
Tea/Coffee Break
10:30 - 11:30
Session 3 – Main Techniques for K-Area Preservation – Salle 1

President: Abdülkadir GÖKSEL – Moderation: Wolfgang GÜBISCH
10:30 – 10:38 AM – Systematic Review in Literature about Preservation Rhinoplasty
Frank RIEDEL
10:40 – 10:48 AM – Principles of Cottle’s Technique
Roger JANKOWSKI
10:50 – 10:58 AM – To Preserve? Not to Preserve?
Mario FERRAZ
11:00 – 11:08 AM – Narrowing the Cartilaginous Vault middle Preserving the Valve
Luiz Carlos ISHIDA
11:10 – 11:18 AM – What we want to avoid by Performing Dorsal Preservation
Sam MOST
11:20 – 11:28 AM – Discussion

11:30 - 12:30
Session 4 : Septum and Preservation Rhinoplasty – Salle 1

President: Frank RIEDEL – Moderation: Mario FERRAZ
11:30 – 11:38 AM – Overview of Septoplaties in Preservation Rhinoplasty
Rollin DANIEL
11:40 – 11:48 AM – Septoplasty in Preservation Rhinoplasty
Fausto LOPEZ ULLOA
11:50 – 11:58 AM – Septum Management in Rhinoplasty
Werner HEPPT
12:00 – 12:08 AM – Total Septal Reconstruction and Preservation Rhinoplasty
Alain HAZAN
12:10 – 12:18 AM – “Tetris” Dorsum Preservation
Jose Carlos NEVES
12:20 – 12:28 AM – Discussion

12:30 - 13:30
Lunch – Meet the Experts
13:30 - 15:00
Session 5 : The Bony Dorsum – Salle 1

To Preserve or Not to Preserve

President: Charles EAST – Moderation: Alexey BOROVIKOV

13:30 – 13:50 PM – To Preserve
13:30 – 13:38 PM – Rhinosculpture Vitaly ZHOLTIKOV
13:40 – 13:48 PM – Indications for Preservation Rhinoplasty Alexandre PARASKAN
13:50 – 14: 20 PM – To Resect
13:50 – 13:58 PM – Humpectomy. Predictability of Different Approaches Miguel Goncalves FERREIRA
14:00 – 14:08 PM – Difficult Bony Hump: To Remove? Nicola VIONE
14:10 – 14:30 PM – To Rebuild
14:10 – 14:18 PM – Structure Rhinoplasty Nazim ҪERKES
14:20 – 14:28 PM – Partial Lateral Osteotomies in the New PR Concept Antonio SOUSA VIEIRA
14:30 – 14:58 PM – Discussion: 3 Clinical Cases
14:30 – 14:38 PM – 1 st Case: Dorsum Stabilisation et Soft Tissues Preservation Asen ASENOV
14:40 – 14:48 PM – 2 nd Case: To Resect Tarik ŞAPҪI
14:50 – 14:58 PM – 3 rd Case: To Rebuilt: Lego Anatomic Reconstruction in 2ary Rhino François DISANT

15:00 - 16:30
Session 6 : The Cartilaginous Vault – Salle 1

To Preserve or Not to Preserve

President: Nazim ÇERKES– Moderation: Rollin DANIEL

15:00 – 15:28 PM – To Preserve
15:00 – 15:08 PM – Middle Third Remodeling Abdülkadir GÖKSEL
15:10 – 15:18 PM – Endonasal Cottle Technique Oren FRIEDMAN
15:20 – 15:40 PM – To Resect
15:20 – 15:28 PM – Precision Resection in Rhinoplasty Emre ILHAN
15:30 – 15:38 PM – How I Manage the Middle Third Wolfgang GÜBISCH
15:40 – 16:00 PM – To Rebuild
15:40 – 15:48 PM – Rebuilding the Middle Third Enrico ROBOTTI
15:50 – 15:58 PM – Five ways to deal with the saddle nose Dirk Jan MENGER
16:00 – 16:30 PM – Discussion: 3 Clinical Cases
16:00 – 16:08 PM – 1 st Case To Preserve Ali ALIEV
16:10 – 16:18 PM – 2 nd Case To Resect Luca D’ASCANIO
16:20 – 16:28 PM – 3 rd Case Keystone Management to Prevent DefectsOlivier GERBAULT

16:30 - 17:00
Tea/Coffee Break
17:00 - 18:30
Session 7 : The Domes: Dealing with the Tip – Salle 1

To Preserve or Not to Preserve

President: Enrico ROBOTTI – Moderation: Milos KOVACEVIC

17:00 – 17:20 PM – To Preserve
17:00 – 17:08 PM – Double Columellar Strut for Tip Control Yves JALLUT
17:10 – 17:18 PM – Full Preservation Aaron KOSINS
17:20 – 17:40 PM – To Resect
17:20 – 17:28 PM – When to interrupt the domes ? Luca D’ASCANIO
17:30 – 17:38 PM – My Successes and Failures in Tip Surgery Battles Michal KRAWCZYNSKI
17:40 – 18:00 PM – To Rebuild
17:40 – 17:48 PM – Philippe PASCHE
17:50 – 17:58 PM – Fazil APAYDIN
18:00 – 18:30 PM – Discussion: 3 Clinical Cases
18:00 – 18:08 PM – 1 st Case To Preserve Cavid CABBARZADE
18:10 – 18:18 PM – 2 nd Case Set Back vs Section Bariş ÇAKIR
18:20 – 18:28 PM – 3 rd Case To Rebuilt Jean Brice DURON

18:30 - 19:30
Session 8 : Ligaments and Soft Tissues – Salle 1

Controverses : Ligaments and Soft Tissues
To Preserve or Not to Preserve

President: Hesham SALEH – Moderation: George MARCELLS

18:30 – 18:48 PM – To Preserve
18:30 – 18:38 PM –  Nanofat Transplant and PRF Milos KOVACEVIC
18:40 – 18:48 PM How and Why I always Repair the Nasal Ligaments in Thick Skin Patients T. SÖZEN
18:50 – 19:08 PM – To Resect
18:50 – 18:58 PM – Why I don’t Preserve Nasal Ligaments and How I use themEmre ILHAN
19:00 – 19:08 PM – Supra SMAS Dissection in Open RhinoplastyVitaly ZHOLTIKOV
19:10 – 19:28 PM – To Rebuild
19:10 – 19:18 PM – How I Manage the Skin in RhinoplastyFrançois NIFOROS
19:20 – 19:28 PM – nstruction in Open RhinoplastyJuan Carlos NEVES

20:30
Gala Dinner NEGRESCO
08:00 - 08:50
Session 9 : Simultaneous Masterclasses N°1

Salles 1 – 08:00 – 08:50 AM – Bony and Cartilaginous Anatomy in Preservation Rhinoplasty
Peter PALHAZI 1
Salles 2 – 08:00 – 08:50 AM – Nasal Ligaments in Rhinoplasty
José Carlos NEVES
Salles 3 – 08:00 – 08:50 AM – Nasal Breathing Management in Rhinoplasty
Roger JANKOWSKI
Salles 4 – 08:00 – 08:50 AM – Alar Transposition
Vitaly ZHOLTIKOV
Salles 5 – 08:00 – 08:50 AM
Round Table 1: Patient Assessment – F. APAYDIN
Evaluation in Rhinoplasty using Questionary Forms – Lydia BADIA
Psychological Assessment and BDD Patient – Cesar TERRA BRITO
Pre-Op Analysis and Surgical Planning: Rhinoplasty GPS. – Thomas TRUONG
Taking Pictures in Rhinoplasty: How to Improve the Standard? – Javier GALINDO
Decision Making in Preservation Rhinoplasty – Guillaume CARLES

09:00 - 09:50
Session 10 : Simultaneous Masterclasses N°2

Salles 1 – 09:00 – 09:50 AM – “Step by Step” Preservation Rhinoplasty
Yves SABAN 1
Salles 2 – 09:00 – 09:50 AM – Thick Skin Management in Rhinoplasty
Aaron KOSINS
Salles 3 – 09:00 – 09:50 AM Nasal Airway in Rhinoplasty
Werner HEPPT
Salles 4 – 09:00 – 09:50 AM Modern Management of Rhinoplasty
Fazil APAYDIN
Salles 5 – 09:00 – 09:50 AM
Round Table 2: Bony Pyramid Management in Rhinoplasty Moderation – D.J. MENGER
Osteotomies and Manual Saws – Eren TAŞTAN
The Role of Piezo Osteotomy in Preservation Rhinoplasty – Marcelo CARVAS
Percutaneous Osteotomies – Vedat TAŞ
Powered Burs in Rhinoplasty – Emre ILHAN
How I Perform the Osteotomies – Marcos HAREL

09:50 - 10:20
Tea/Coffee Break
10:20 - 11:10
Session 11 : Simultaneous Masterclasses N°3

Salles 1 – 10:20 – 11:10 AM – Bony Cartilaginous Vaults: From Total Preservation to Resection: When, Why, How?
Yves SABAN
Salles 2 – 10:20 – 11:10 AM – Thin Skin Management and Healing Process
M. KOVACEVIC / J. CHOUKROUN
Salles 3 – 10:20 – 11:10 AM – From Conventional Rhinoplasty to Preservation Rhinoplasty
Sebastian HAACK
Salles 4 – 10:20 – 11:10 AM – Tip Surgery in Closed Approach
Hesham SALEH
Salles 5 – 10:20 – 11:10 AM – Round Table 3: What is disruptive in Preservation Rhinoplaty in 2020
Moderator : M. ROUIF
Simulation in Rhinoplasty – Yves JALLUT
Intra and Perioperative Procedures to Improve your Results – Sylvie POIGNONEC
Title to be confirmed – Jean Brice DURON
Bi-Marginal Extended Approach and Powered Microsaws – Richard ABS
Non-Invasive Evolution of the Concepts – Charles VOLPEI
The Lower Lateral Crural Flap in Aesthetic and Functional Rhinoplasty – F. DUROURE

11:20 - 12:10
Session 12 : Simultaneous Masterclasses N°4

Salles 1 – 11:20 – 12:10 AM – Preservation Rhinoplasty in Open Approach with
Piezo Abdülkadir GÖKSEL 1
Salles 2 – 11:20 – 12:10 AM – Nostril Size and Shape Remodeling
K. SULAMANIDZE / A. IVANOV / K. LIPSKY
Salles 3 – 11:20 – 12:10 – AM Management of the Twisted Nose in Pediatric and Adult Patients
Dirk Jan MENGER
Salles 4 – 11:20 – 12:10 – AM Curent Tip Techniques
Milos KOVACEVIC
Salles 5 – 11:20 – 12:10 AM
Round Table 4: Brazilian School of Plastic Surgery – L.C. ISHIDA
10 Year Revision of Cartilaginous Push-Down, 597 cases – Adriana TARTARE
Teaching Preservation Rhinoplasty, pearls and Pittfalls – Fernando TOVO
Redefining the Internal Nasal Valve by 3D Airway Reconstruction – Rodolfo LOBATO
How Preservation Rhinoplasty has Changed my Practice – Fernando NAKAMURA

12:10 - 13:10
Lunch – Meet the Experts
13:10 - 14:00
Session 13 : Simultaneous Masterclasses N°5

Salle 1 – 13:10 – 14:00 PM – Nasal Tip in Preservation Rhinoplasty
Bariş ÇAKIR
Salle 2 – 13:10 – 14:00 PM – Soft Tissues Applied Anatomy
P. PALHAZI / V. PATRON
Salle 3 – 13:10 – 14:00 PM – Nasal Dorsum and Nasal Valve Management
Charles EAST
Salle 4 – 13:10 – 14:00 PM – Tip Sequential Remodelling (V.Micheli-Pellegrini School)
L. D’ASCANIO/A. SCATTOLIN
Salle 5 – 13:10 – 14:00 PM
Round Table 5: EAFPS Juniors – Moderators : A. D’SOUZA – P. MOULIN
Total Liberation of the Nasal Pyramid and PR – Tevfik SÖZEN
Mechanisms of Nasal Pyramid Stabilization in Preservation Rhinoplasty – G.SUAREZ
Preservation Rhinoplasty in Deviated Nasal Pyramid – Vedat TAŞ
Learning Rhinoplasty – Samit UNADKAT

14:10 - 15:00
Session 14 : Simultaneous Masterclasses N°6

Salles 1 – 14:10 – 15:00 PM – Nostrils Plasties
Bariş ÇAKIR
Salle 2 – 14:10 – 15:00 PM – Introducing Preservation Concepts in my Rhinoplasty Practice
Enrico ROBOTTI
Salle 3 – 14:10 – 15:00 PM – Pyriform Aperture in Preservation Rhinoplasty
F. MARCHAL / D. A WENGEN
Salle 4 – 14:10 – 15:00 PM – Learning Preservation Rhinoplasty
Valerio FINOCCHI
Salle 5 – 14:10 – 15:00 PM
Round Table 6 : Ethnic Rhinoplasty – Moderator : Sam MOST
Preservation Rhinoplasty in Asian Noses: Our Experience – Sultan TUKESHOV
Rhinoplasty in Asian Patients – Tony CHIU
Performing Asian Rhinoplasty in Newport Beach – Aaron KOSINS
Soft let-down Rhinoplasty – Yury RUSETSKY

15:10 - 16:00
Session 15 : Simultaneous Masterclasses N°7

Salles 1 – 15:10 – 16:00 PM – Crooked Noses
Abdülkadir GÖKSEL2
Salles 2 – 15:10 – 16:00 PM – Recent Evolutions in Septorhinoplasty Concepts and Practice
Wolfgang GÜBISCH
Salles 3 – 15:10 – 16:00 PM – Preservation Rhinoplasty: Pitfalls and Solutions
O. AYDOĞDU / C.L. TERRA BRITO
Salles 4 – 15:10 – 16:00 PM Ultrasonic Rhinoplasty and Bony Pyramid Stabilization
Olivier GERBAULT
Salles 5 – 15:10 – 16:00 PM
Round Table 7: Approaches in Rhinoplasties – Moderator: Jean Brice DURON
Open Rhinoplasty with closed philosophy – Konstantin LIPSKY
Video-Endoscopy Assisted Endonasal Rhinoplasty – Ignazio TASCA
Illustrated Judicious Use of Endonasal Techniques in Rhinoplasty – Alwyn D’SOUSA
Open or Closed Approach in Rhinoplasty – Frédéric LANGE

16:00 - 16:30
Tea/Coffee Break
16:30 - 17:20
Session 16 : Simultaneous Masterclasses N°8

16:30 – 17:20 PM – Salle 1 – How I Perform my Preservation Rhinoplasty
Aaron KOSINS 2
16:30 – 17:20 PM – Salle 2 – Revision Rhinoplasties: How to Avoid, How to Perform?
Nazim ҪERKES
16:30 – 17:20 PM – Salle 3 – Lessions from Pitfalls in Preservation Rhinoplasty
Mario FERRAZ
16:30 – 17:20 PM – Salle 4 – Cartilaginous Push-Down with Bony Cap Preservation
Luiz Carlos ISHIDA
16:30 – 17:20 PM – Salle 5
Round Table 8: Which Dorsum Preservation Technique in 2020 – W.HEPPT
Which Preservation Technique? – Alexander PARASKAN
Cottle Technique Updated – Oren FRIEDMAN
Endonasal Preservation In Deviated Nose – Fausto LOPEZ ULLOA
Modified Cottle Technique and Septum Procedure – Valerio FINOCCHI
A Modified Dorsal Preservation Method with Codal L-Strut Preservation – Sam MOST

17:30 - 18:20
Session 17 : Simultaneous Masterclasses N°9

17:30 – 18:20 PM – Salle 1 – Precision Rhinoplasty
Emre ILHAN
17:30 – 18:20 PM – Salle 2 – From Rhinoplasty Results Evaluation to Preservation
Practice Bart STUBENITSKY
17:30 – 18:20 PM – Salle 3 – Predictability of Different Dorsum Reduction approaches
Miguel G. FERREIRA
17:30 – 18:20 PM – Salle 4 – Psychological Aspects in Rhinoplasty: “The Dangerous Patients”
Eugene KERN
17:30 – 18:20 PM – Salle 5
Round Table 9: To Preserve From Tip to Dorsum – Mario FERRAZ
10-years’ Experience in Preservation Rhinoplasty – Ramirez SANCHEZ
Ultramarginal LLC Repositioning: Reducing the Use of Nasal Graft – T. BITTENCOURT
Pitanguy’s Ligament Re-Insertion in Open Rhinoplasty – Tomas PATROCINIO

18:30 - 19:20
Session 18

18:30 – 19:20 PM – Salle 1 – Benefit/Risk in Preservation Rhinoplasty
Rollin K. DANIEL

19:30
Lectures Closure
08:00 - 10:00
Session 19 : Video-Surgery Full-Immersion Marathon-Day – Salle 1

Discussants: Hesham SALEH – Alexey BOROVIKOV – Werner HEPPT

08:00 – 09:00 AM – Endonasal Dorsum Preservation
Yves SABAN
09:00 – 10:00 AM – Endonasal Tip and Soft Tissues Preservation
Bariş ҪAKIR

10:00 - 10:30
Tea/Coffee Break
10:30 - 12:30
Session 20 : Video-Surgery Full-Immersion Marathon-Day – Salle 1

Discussants: Luiz Carlos ISHIDA – Enrico ROBOTTI – Yves JALLUT

10:30 – 11:30 AM – Open Total Preservation Rhinoplasty
Aaron KOSINS
11:30 – 12:30 AM – Open Preservation and Cartilage, Fat and PRF Hybrid Transplants
Milos KOVACEVIC
12:30 – 12:45 PM – Nostrils’ Plasty with Threads
Konstantin SULAMANIDZE

12:45 - 13:30
Lunch – Meet the Experts
13:30 - 16:30
Session 21 : Video-Surgery Full-Immersion Marathon-Day – Salle 1

Discussants: Olivier GERBAULT – Charles EAST – Rollin DANIEL

13:30 – 14:30 PM – Crooked Nose and Open Preservation Rhinoplasty
Abdülkadir GÖKSEL
14:30 – 15:30 PM – Ligaments Preservation and Tetris Dorsum Technique
Jose Carlos NEVES
15:30 – 16:30 PM – Middle Third Preservation and Bony Cap Resection
Luiz Carlos ISHIDA

16:30 - 17:00
Tea/Coffee Break
17:00 - 19:00
Session 22 : Video-Surgery Full-Immersion Marathon-Day – Salle 1

Discussants: Bariş ҪAKIR – Sam MOST – Aaron KOSINS

17:00 – 18:00 PM – Endonasal Preservation Rhinoplasty
Bart STUBENITSKY
18:00 – 19:00 PM – Refinements in Preservation Rhinoplasty
Charles EAST

19:00
Meeting Closure
Select date to see events.
0

Nous utilisons des cookies pour vous offrir la meilleure expérience en ligne. En acceptant, vous acceptez l'utilisation de cookies conformément à notre politique de confidentialité des cookies.

WordPress database error: [Unknown column 'tt.order' in 'order clause']
SELECT t.*, tt.* FROM wp_terms AS t INNER JOIN wp_term_taxonomy AS tt ON t.term_id = tt.term_id WHERE tt.taxonomy IN ('gdpr_service_categories') AND tt.parent = '0' ORDER BY tt.order ASC