SATURDAY February 1st, 2020
2020-02-01
Nice
SUNDAY February 2nd, 2020
2020-02-02
Nice
MONDAY February 3rd, 2020
2020-02-03
Nice
Nice
Nice
Nice
07:00 - 08:00
Venue – Badges
08:00 - 09:10
Session 1 Preservation Rhinoplasty, a New Revolution ? – Salle 1

President: Eugene KERN – Moderation Luiz Carlos ISHIDA
08:00 – 08:05 AM – Welcome
Yves SABAN
08:05 – 08:18 AM – Rhinoplasty: History, Evolution and Revolutions
Rollin DANIEL
08:20 – 08:28 AM – Concepts and Practice in Dorsum Preservation
Yves SABAN
08:30 – 08:38 AM – Concepts and Practice in Tip Preservation
Bariş ҪAKIR
08:40 – 08:48 AM – Biomechanical Anatomy applied to Preservation Rhinoplasty
Peter PALHAZI
08:50 – 08:58 AM – Applying Open Structure to Preservation Rhinoplasty
Abdülkadir GÖKSEL
09:00 – 09:08 AM – Discussion

09:10 - 10:10
Session 2 – Why Did I Switch To Dorsum Preservation ? – Salle 1

President : Bariş ÇAKIR – Moderation : Olivier GERBAULT
09:10 – 09:18 AM – Is Preservation Rhinoplasty a Reliable Procedure ?
Aaron KOSINS
09:20 – 09:28 AM – From Dorsum Resection to Preservation Rhinoplasty
Ali ALIEV
09:30 – 09:38 AM – My Way to Dorsum Preservation
Charles EAST
09:40 – 09:48 AM – From Spreader Flaps to Preservation Rhinoplasty
Milos KOVACEVIC
09:50 – 09:58 AM – Why Preservation Rhinoplasty Changed my Practice ?
Bart STUBENITSKY
10:00 – 10:08 AM – Starting with Preservation Rhinoplasty
Valerio FINOCCHI

10:10 - 10:30
Tea/Coffee Break
10:30 - 11:30
Session 3 – Main Techniques for K-Area Preservation – Salle 1

President: Abdülkadir GÖKSEL – Moderation: Wolfgang GUBISCH
10:30 – 10:38 AM – Systematic Review in Literature about Preservation Rhinoplasty in 2020
Frank RIEDEL
10:40 – 10:48 AM – Principles of Cottle’s Technique and Evolutions
Roger JANKOWSKI
10:50 – 10:58 AM – Primary Rhinoplasty. To Preserve? Not to Preserve?
Mario FERRAZ
11:00 – 11:08 AM – Narrowing the Cartilaginous Middle Vault Preserving the Valve
Luiz Carlos ISHIDA
11:10 – 11:18 AM – What we want to avoid by Performing Dorsal Preservation?
Sam MOST
11:20 – 11:28 AM – Discussion

11:30 - 12:30
Session 4 : Septum and Preservation Rhinoplasty – Salle 1

President: Frank RIEDEL – Moderation: Mario FERRAZ
11:30 – 11:38 AM – Overview of Septoplaties in Preservation Rhinoplasty
Rollin DANIEL
11:40 – 11:48 AM – Septoplasty in Preservation Rhinoplasty
Fausto LOPEZ ULLOA
11:50 – 11:58 AM – Septum Management in Rhinoplasty
Julia VENT
12:00 – 12:08 AM – Total Septal Reconstruction and Preservation Rhinoplasty
Alain HAZAN
12:10 – 12:18 AM – “Tetris” Dorsum Preservation
Jose Carlos NEVES
12:20 – 12:28 AM – Discussion

12:30 - 13:30
Lunch – Meet the Experts
13:30 - 15:00
Session 5 : The Bony Dorsum. To Preserve or Not to Preserve – Salle 1

President: Charles EAST – Moderation: Alexey BOROVIKOV

13:30 – 13:50 PM – To Preserve
13:30 – 13:38 PM – Rhinosculpture – Vitaly ZHOLTIKOV
13:40 – 13:48 PM – Indications for Preservation Rhinoplasty – Alexandre PARASKAN
13:50 – 14: 20 PM – To Resect
13:50 – 13:58 PM – Humpectomy. Predictability of Different Approaches – Miguel Goncalves FERREIRA
14:00 – 14:08 PM – Difficult Bony Hump: To Remove? – Nicola VIONE
14:10 – 14:30 PM – To Rebuild
14:10 – 14:18 PM – Structure Rhinoplasty – Nazim ҪERKES
14:20 – 14:28 PM – Partial Lateral Osteotomies in the New PR Concept – Antonio SOUSA VIEIRA
14:30 – 14:58 PM – Discussion: 3 Clinical Cases
14:30 – 14:38 PM – 1st Case: Dorsum Stabilisation et Soft Tissues Preservation – Asen ASENOV
14:40 – 14:48 PM – 2nd Case: To Resect – Tarik ŞAPҪI
14:50 – 14:58 PM – 3rd Case: To Rebuild: Lego Anatomic Reconstruction in 2ary Rhino – François DISANT

15:00 - 16:30
Session 6 : The Cartilaginous Vault. To Preserve or Not to Preserve – Salle 1

President: Nazim ÇERKES– Moderation: Rollin DANIEL

15:00 – 15:28 PM – To Preserve
15:00 – 15:08 PM – Middle Third Remodeling – Abdülkadir GÖKSEL
15:10 – 15:18 PM – Endonasal Modified Cottle’s Technique – Oren FRIEDMAN
15:20 – 15:40 PM – To Resect
15:20 – 15:28 PM – Precision Resection in Rhinoplasty – Emre ILHAN
15:30 – 15:38 PM – How I Manage the Middle Third ? – Wolfgang GUBISCH
15:40 – 16:00 PM – To Rebuild
15:40 – 15:48 PM – Rebuilding the Middle Third – Enrico ROBOTTI
15:50 – 15:58 PM – Five Ways to Deal with the Saddle Nose – Dirk Jan MENGER
16:00 – 16:30 PM – Discussion: 3 Clinical Cases
16:00 – 16:08 PM – 1st Case To Preserve – Ali ALIEV
16:10 – 16:18 PM – 2nd Case To Resect – Luca D’ASCANIO
16:20 – 16:28 PM – 3rd Case Keystone Management to Prevent Defects – Olivier GERBAULT

16:30 - 17:00
Tea/Coffee Break
17:00 - 18:30
Session 7 : The Domes: Dealing with the Tip. To Preserve or Not to Preserve – Salle 1

President: Enrico ROBOTTI – Moderation: Milos KOVACEVIC

17:00 – 17:20 PM – To Preserve
17:00 – 17:08 PM – Double Columellar Strut for Tip Control – Yves JALLUT
17:10 – 17:18 PM – Full Preservation – Aaron KOSINS
17:20 – 17:40 PM – To Resect
17:20 – 17:28 PM – When to interrupt the domes ? – Luca D’ASCANIO
17:30 – 17:38 PM – To Preserve, Not to Preserve, My Algorithm – Cavid CABBARZADE
17:40 – 18:00 PM – To Rebuild
17:40 – 17:48 PM – Minimal Tip grafting to correct tip asymmetry in cleft patients – Philippe PASCHE
17:50 – 17:58 PM – Rebuilding the Domes and Lower Lateral Cartilages – Fazil APAYDIN
18:00 – 18:30 PM – Discussion: 3 Clinical Cases
18:00 – 18:08 PM – 1st Case LLC Preservation through Multivectorial Tensioning – Oliver GERBAULT
18:10 – 18:18 PM – 2nd Case LLC Set Back vs Dom Section – Bariş ÇAKIR
18:20 – 18:28 PM – 3rd Case To Rebuild the Tip Support with Septal Extension Graft – Jean Brice DURON

18:30 - 19:30
Session 8 : Controversies : Ligaments and Soft Tissues – Salle 1

President: Hesham SALEH – Moderation: George MARCELLS

18:30 – 18:48 PM – To Preserve
18:30 – 18:38 PM – Nanofat Transplant and PRF – Milos KOVACEVIC
18:40 – 18:48 PM – How and Why I always Repair the Nasal Ligaments in Thick Skin Patients? – T. SÖZEN
18:50 – 19:08 PM – To Resect
18:50 – 18:58 PM – Why I don’t Preserve Nasal Ligaments and How I use them? – Emre ILHAN
19:00 – 19:08 PM – Supra SMAS Dissection in Open Rhinoplasty – Vitaly ZHOLTIKOV
19:10 – 19:28 PM – To Rebuild
19:10 – 19:18 PM – How I Manage the Skin in Rhinoplasty? – François NIFOROS
19:20 – 19:28 PM – Ligaments reconstruction in Open Rhinoplasty – José Carlos NEVES

20:30
Gala Dinner NEGRESCO
08:00 - 08:50
Session 9 : Simultaneous Masterclasses N°1

Salle 1 – 08:00 – 08:50 AM – Bony and Cartilaginous Anatomy in Preservation Rhinoplasty
Peter PÁLHÁZI
Salle 2 – 08:00 – 08:50 AM – Nasal Ligaments in Rhinoplasty
José Carlos NEVES
Salle 3 – 08:00 – 08:50 AM – Nasal Breathing Management in Rhinoplasty
Roger JANKOWSKI
Salle 4 – 08:00 – 08:50 AM – Alar Transposition
Vitaly ZHOLTIKOV
Salle 5 – 08:00 – 08:50 AM – Round Table 1: Patient Assessment
Moderator : Fazil APAYDIN
Evaluation in Rhinoplasty using Questionary Forms – Lydia BADIA
Psychological Assessment and BDD Patient – Cesar TERRA BRITO
Pre-Op Analysis and Surgical Planning: Rhinoplasty GPS. – Thomas TRUONG
Decision Making in Preservation Rhinoplasty – Guillaume CARLES

09:00 - 09:50
Session 10 : Simultaneous Masterclasses N°2

Salle 1 – 09:00 – 09:50 AM – “Step by Step” Preservation Rhinoplasty
Yves SABAN
Salle 2 – 09:00 – 09:50 AM – Thick Skin Management in Rhinoplasty
Aaron KOSINS
Salle 3 – 09:00 – 09:50 AM – Nasal Airway in Rhinoplasty
Julia VENT
Salle 4 – 09:00 – 09:50 AM – Modern Management of Rhinoplasty
Fazil APAYDIN
Salle 5 – 09:00 – 09:50 AM – Round Table 2: Bony Pyramid Management in Rhinoplasty
Moderator : Dirk Jan MENGER
Osteotomies and Manual Saws – Eren TAŞTAN
The Role of Piezo Osteotomy in Preservation Rhinoplasty – Marcelo CARVAS
Percutaneous Osteotomies – Vedat TAŞ
Powered Burs in Rhinoplasty – Emre ILHAN
How I Perform the Osteotomies? – Marcos HAREL

09:50 - 10:20
Tea/Coffee Break
10:20 - 11:10
Session 11 : Simultaneous Masterclasses N°3

Salle 1 – 10:20 – 11:10 AM – Bony Cartilaginous Vaults: From Total Preservation to Resection: When ?
Yves SABAN
Salle 2 – 10:20 – 11:10 AM – Thin Skin Management and Healing Process
M. KOVACEVIC / J. CHOUKROUN
Salle 3 – 10:20 – 11:10 AM – From Conventional Rhinoplasty to Preservation Rhinoplasty
Sebastian HAACK
Salle 4 – 10:20 – 11:10 AM – Tip Surgery in Closed Approach
Hesham SALEH
Salle 5 – 10:20 – 11:10 AM – Round Table 3: What is disruptive in Preservation Rhinoplaty in 2020
Moderator : Michel ROUIF
Simulation in Rhinoplasty: Useful or Dangerous? – Yves JALLUT
Intra and Peri-Operative Procedures to Improve your Results – Sylvie POIGNONEC
Title to be confirmed – Jean Brice DURON
Bi-Marginal Extended Approach and Powered Microsaws – Richard ABS
Mini-Invasive Evolution of the Concepts – Charles VOLPEI
The Lower Lateral Crural Flap in Aesthetic and Functional Rhinoplasty – Frédéric DUROURE
Last bumps before switching to PR: Fears and Hopes – Jean Brice DURON

11:20 - 12:10
Session 12 : Simultaneous Masterclasses N°4

Salle 1 – 11:20 – 12:10 AM – Preservation Rhinoplasty in Open Approach with Piezo
Abdülkadir GÖKSEL
Salle 2 – 11:20 – 12:10 AM – Nostril Size and Shape Remodeling
Konstantin SULAMANIDZE / Alexandre IVANOV / Konstantin LIPSKY
Salle 3 – 11:20 – 12:10 – AM – Management of the Twisted Nose in Paediatric and Adult Patients
Dirk Jan MENGER
Salle 4 – 11:20 – 12:10 – AM – Current Tip Techniques
Milos KOVACEVIC
Salle 5 – 11:20 – 12:10 AM – Round Table 4: Brazilian School of Plastic Surgery
Moderator : Luiz Carlos ISHIDA
10 Year Revision of Cartilaginous Push-Down, 597 cases – Adriane TARTARE
Teaching Preservation Rhinoplasty, Pearls and Pitfalls – Fernando TOVO
Redefining the Internal Nasal Valve by 3D Airway Reconstruction – Rodolfo LOBATO
How Preservation Rhinoplasty has Changed my Practice? – Fernando NAKAMURA

12:10 - 13:10
Lunch – Meet the Experts
13:10 - 14:00
Session 13 : Simultaneous Masterclasses N°5

Salle 1 – 13:10 – 14:00 PM – Nasal Tip Plastise in Preservation Rhinoplasty
Bariş ÇAKIR
Salle 2 – 13:10 – 14:00 PM – Soft Tissues Applied Anatomy
Péter PÁLHÁZI / Vincent PATRON
Salle 3 – 13:10 – 14:00 PM – Nasal Dorsum and Nasal Valve Management
Charles EAST
Salle 4 – 13:10 – 14:00 PM – Tip Sequential Remodelling (V.Micheli-Pellegrini School)
Luca D’ASCANIO/Alberto SCATTOLIN
Salle 5 – 13:10 – 14:00 PM – Round Table 5: EAFPS Juniors
Moderators : Alwyn D’SOUZA – Paul MOULIN
Total Liberation of the Nasal Pyramid and Preservation Rhinoplasty – Tevfik SÖZEN
Mechanisms of Nasal Pyramid Stabilization in Preservation Rhinoplasty – Gustavo SUAREZ
Preservation Rhinoplasty in Deviated Nasal Pyramid – Vedat TAŞ
Learning Rhinoplasty and EAFPS Fellowship Program – Samit UNADKAT

14:10 - 15:00
Session 14 : Simultaneous Masterclasses N°6

Salle 1 – 14:10 – 15:00 PM – Nostrils and Alar Bases Resection Plasties
Bariş ÇAKIR
Salle 2 – 14:10 – 15:00 PM – Aligning structural with preservation concepts in my practice
Enrico ROBOTTI
Salle 3 – 14:10 – 15:00 PM – Pyriform Aperture in Preservation Rhinoplasty
Francis MARCHAL / Daniel À WENGEN
Salle 4 – 14:10 – 15:00 PM – Learning Preservation Rhinoplasty
Valerio FINOCCHI
Salle 5 – 14:10 – 15:00 PM – Round Table 6 : Ethnic Rhinoplasty
Moderator : Sam MOST
Preservation Rhinoplasty in Asian Noses: Our Experience – Sultan TUKESHOV
Rhinoplasty in Asian Patients – Tony CHIU
Performing Asian Rhinoplasty in Newport Beach – Aaron KOSINS
Soft let-down Rhinoplasty – Yury RUSETSKY

15:10 - 16:00
Session 15 : Simultaneous Masterclasses N°7

Salle 1 – 15:10 – 16:00 PM – Crooked Noses: Open Piezo / Endonasal Classic Approach
Abdülkadir GÖKSEL/Fausto LOPEZ ULLOA
Salle 2 – 15:10 – 16:00 PM – Recent Evolutions in Septorhinoplasty Concepts and Practice
Wolfgang GUBISCH
Salle 3 – 15:10 – 16:00 PM – Preservation Rhinoplasty: Pitfalls and Solutions
Oğuzhan AYDOĞDU / Cesar L. TERRA BRITO
Salle 4 – 15:10 – 16:00 PM – Ultrasonic Preservation Rhinoplasty and Bony Pyramid Stabilization
Olivier GERBAULT
Salle 5 – 15:10 – 16:00 PM – Round Table 7: Approaches in Rhinoplasties
Moderator: Jean Brice DURON
Open Rhinoplasty with Closed Philosophy – Konstantin LIPSKY
Video-Endoscopy Assisted Endonasal Rhinoplasty – Ignazio TASCA
Illustrated Judicious Use of Endonasal Techniques in Rhinoplasty – Alwyn D’SOUSA
Open or Closed Approach in Rhinoplasty – Frédéric LANGE
Functional Assessment after Preservation Rhinoplasty: Preliminary Results – Georges STERGIOU

16:00 - 16:30
Tea/Coffee Break
16:30 - 17:20
Session 16 : Simultaneous Masterclasses N°8

16:30 – 17:20 PM – Salle 1 – How I Perform Preservation Rhinoplasty in my Practice?
Aaron KOSINS
16:30 – 17:20 PM – Salle 2 – Secondary Rhinoplasties: How to Avoid, How to Perform?
Nazim ҪERKES
16:30 – 17:20 PM – Salle 3 – Lessons from Pitfalls in Preservation Rhinoplasty
Mario FERRAZ
16:30 – 17:20 PM – Salle 4 – Cartilaginous Push-Down with Bony Dorsum Preservation
Luiz Carlos ISHIDA
16:30 – 17:20 PM – Salle 5 – Round Table 8: Which Dorsum Preservation Technique in 2020?
Moderator : Julia VENT
Which Preservation Technique in my Practice? – Alexander PARASKAN
Modernizing the Cottle’s Technique – Oren FRIEDMAN
Modified Cottle’s Technique and Septum Procedure – Valerio FINOCCHI
A Modified Dorsal Preservation Method with Caudal L-Strut Preservation – Sam MOST

17:30 - 18:20
Session 17 : Simultaneous Masterclasses N°9

17:30 – 18:20 PM – Salle 1 – Precision Rhinoplasty
Emre ILHAN
17:30 – 18:20 PM – Salle 2 – From Rhinoplasty Results Evaluation to Preservation Practice
Bart STUBENITSKY
17:30 – 18:20 PM – Salle 3 – Spare Roof Technique compared with Different Dorsum Approaches
Miguel Goncalves FERREIRA
17:30 – 18:20 PM – Salle 4 – Psychological Aspects in Rhinoplasty: “The Dangerous Patients”
Eugene KERN
17:30 – 18:20 PM – Salle 5 – Round Table 9: To Preserve from Tip to Dorsum
Moderator : Mario FERRAZ
My Experience in Preservation – Marcos HAREL
12 years in Preservation Rhinoplasty: How I do, How about outcomes ? – Ramirez SANCHEZ

18:30 - 19:20
Session 18 – Round Table 10: Benefit/Risk Ratio in Primary Rhinoplasty – Room 1

Presidents: Alexei BOROVYKOW – Frank RIEDEL – George MARCELLS – Olivier GERBAULT
Discussants Eugene KERN – Mario FERRAZ – Fazil APAYDIN – Charles EAST

18:30 – 18:38 PM – Introduction: Biomechanical Anatomy in Primary Rhinoplasty
Jose Carlos NEVES
18:40 – 18:48 PM – Structure in Primary Rhinoplasty and Revisions: When, Why, How?
Enrico ROBOTTI – Nazim ÇERKES
18:50 – 18:58 PM – Resection in Primary Rhinoplasty and Revisions: When, Why, How?
Hesham SALEH – L.C. ISHIDA
19:00 – 19:08 PM – Preservation in Primary Rhinoplasty and Revisions: When, Why, How?
Yves SABAN – Bariş ÇAKIR
19:10 – 19:25 PM – Discussant Rollin K Daniel
Patients Selection – Which Primary Rhinoplasty to Suggest? – Pitfalls to Avoid

19:30
Lectures Closure – Yves SABAN: Can we Dream of a Consensus in Primary Rhinoplasty? 
08:00 - 10:00
Session 19 : VIDEO SURGERY FULL IMMERSION MARATHON DAY – Room 1

Discussants: Hesham SALEH – Alexey BOROVIKOV – Julia VENT

08:00 – 09:00 AM – Open Preservation and Cartilage, Fat and PRF Hybrid Transplants
Milos KOVACEVIC
09:00 – 10:00 AM – Endonasal Preservation Rhinoplasty
Bart STUBENITSKY

10:00 - 10:30
Tea/Coffee Break
10:30 - 12:30
Session 20 : VIDEO SURGERY FULL IMMERSION MARATHON DAY – Room 1

Discussants: Luiz Carlos ISHIDA – Enrico ROBOTTI – Yves JALLUT

10:30 – 11:30 AM – Open Total Preservation Rhinoplasty
Aaron KOSINS
11:30 – 12:30 AM – Endonasal Tip and Soft Tissues Preservation
Bariş ҪAKIR
12:30 – 12:45 PM – Nostrils Plasty with Threads
Konstantin SULAMANIDZE

12:45 - 13:30
Lunch – Meet the Experts
13:30 - 16:30
Session 21 : VIDEO SURGERY FULL IMMERSION MARATHON DAY – Room 1

Discussants: Olivier GERBAULT – Charles EAST – Rollin DANIEL

13:30 – 14:30 PM – Crooked Nose and Open Preservation Rhinoplasty
Abdülkadir GÖKSEL
14:30 – 15:30 PM – Ligaments Preservation and Tetris Dorsum Technique
Jose Carlos NEVES
15:30 – 16:30 PM – Middle Third Preservation and Bony Cap Resection
Luiz Carlos ISHIDA

16:30 - 17:00
Tea/Coffee Break
17:00 - 19:00
Session 22 : VIDEO SURGERY FULL IMMERSION MARATHON DAY – Room 1

Discussants: Bariş ҪAKIR – Sam MOST – Aaron KOSINS

17:00 – 18:00 PM – Refinements in Preservation Rhinoplasty
Charles EAST
18:00 – 19:00 PM – Endonasal Dorsum Preservation
Yves SABAN

19:00
Meeting Closure
Select date to see events.
0

Nous utilisons des cookies pour vous offrir la meilleure expérience en ligne. En acceptant, vous acceptez l'utilisation de cookies conformément à notre politique de confidentialité des cookies.

WordPress database error: [Unknown column 'tt.order' in 'order clause']
SELECT t.*, tt.* FROM wp_terms AS t INNER JOIN wp_term_taxonomy AS tt ON t.term_id = tt.term_id WHERE tt.taxonomy IN ('gdpr_service_categories') AND tt.parent = '0' ORDER BY tt.order ASC